سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.

Flat Duplex patch cord

High Quality and Cost-effective SM,MM Flat Duplex Fiber Patch CordPatch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the ele...
  • وصف
  • مواصفات
  • تطبيقات
  • تحميل
  • تحقيق

High Quality and Cost-effective SM,MM Flat Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

 

OMC's Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit

Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.

 

Connector's Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973

ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

MU: TIA/EIA-604-3A, GR-326.NTT-MU, JIS and IEC.

MTRJ: TIA/EIA, FOCIS12, GR-326. IEC and JIS C5973.

DIN: IEC61754-3

E2000: IEC61754-15


Features

 

1.100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2.Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3.Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4.Low insertion loss and added loss.

5.Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6.High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8.LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.


Optical Specifications

 

Connector

SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MU,MTRJ,LX.5,DIN,D4

Jacket OD(mm)

3.0x5.0 ; 4.0x7.0

Fiber Mode

9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm,

Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Orange; OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Polish

PC,UPC,APC

Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

MM:850nm

Cable Type

Flat Duplex

Jacket Material

LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

Insertion loss

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM P ≥ 35dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C


Geometric Specification (For special request)


 Items

 Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)


Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


End-face Quality (MM)


Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


Length Tolerance


Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0

+5/-0

1

+10/-0

10

+15/-0

40

+0.5% x L/-0

 

 


Application:


1.Optical fiber communication systems engineering


2.Fiber optic data communication network


3.Connected with trunk cables on one end, equipment port on the other end.


4.Connected with transfer modules on one end, equipment port on the other end.


إذا كنت ترغب في طلب المنتجات ، يرجى ملء نموذج الطلب عبر الإنترنت.
معلومات العميل >>
اسم الشركة: *  
اتصل: *  
رقم الاتصال: *    
هاتف محمول: *  
عنوان الإتصال: *  
عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني: *    
معلومات الطلبية >>
رقم المنتج:
سلسلة خاصة : الحبل التصحيح المزدوج
اختيار المنتج : Flat Duplex patch cord
كمية البضائع :
رقم الطلب: يرجى تذكر رقم طلبك
اختيار المنتج :
تاريخ التسليم او الوصول:
ملاحظة الطلب :
نصائح: يملك "*"تحديد الحقول المطلوبة
السابق: لا يوجدالتالى:Zipcord Duplex Patch cord
ابقى على تواصل
يمكنك التواصل معنا من خلال زيارة عنواننا الفعلي أو إجراء مكالمة أو إرسال بريد إلكتروني إلينا. لدينا الأشياء المهنية مع تستقبل لك ودية وبحرارة.
9F ، بلوك 2 ، GU OLE park ، 1 l حديد G street ، hu طويل ، A ، S حقيقي للغاية ، الصين
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
تابعنا
احصل على آخر الأخبار من خلال متابعتنا على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي أو الاشتراك
حقوق النشر © 2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO.، LIMITED.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
إقتبس