سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.

Simplex SC Female to FC male conversion adapter

Simplex SC Female to FC male conversion adapterFemale to male conversion adapter adopt embedded optical fiber connector and optical fiber ferrule matching Sleeve joint technology. The products can hybrid a type of fiber optic connectors (male) into another type of optical fiber connector (male). It keeps the advantages of small size, light signal stable, easy to use characteristics, widely used in...
  • وصف
  • مواصفات
  • تطبيقات
  • تحميل
  • تحقيق

Simplex SC Female to FC male conversion adapter

Female to male conversion adapter adopt embedded optical fiber connector and optical fiber ferrule matching Sleeve joint technology. The products can hybrid a type of fiber optic connectors (male) into another type of optical fiber connector (male). It keeps the advantages of small size, light signal stable, easy to use characteristics, widely used in optical fiber equipment instrument testing and rescue project construction field.

 

This SC(Female) to FC(Male) type fiber optic conversion adapter, Converting SC connector to FC Connector. Variable SC interface conversion FC interface. Provided a simple and reliable solution for connecting two different optic fiber transmission joints.

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High corrosion resistance

High interface performance

High return loss

Easy to handle

Environmentally stable


Specifications

Test item

(SM-9/125) UPC

(SM-9/125)  APC

MM-50/125 PC

MM-62.5/125 PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

≥35 dB

≥35 dB

Durability (500 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operation Temp

-40~+85

Storage Temp

-40~+85

Remark: SC Female to FC Male Hybrid Adapter are ultra-reliable components featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss. You can select single mode 9/125um or multimode 62.5/125um or multimode 50/125um.


Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125


Applications

Telecom network

Optical data transmission connection

Fiber optic equipment testing and engineering rescue construction

Simplex SC Female to FC male conversion adapter

Simplex SC Female to FC male conversion adapter


إذا كنت ترغب في طلب المنتجات ، يرجى ملء نموذج الطلب عبر الإنترنت.
معلومات العميل >>
اسم الشركة: *  
اتصل: *  
رقم الاتصال: *    
هاتف محمول: *  
عنوان الإتصال: *  
عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني: *    
معلومات الطلبية >>
رقم المنتج:
سلسلة خاصة : أنثى إلى ذكر محول الألياف التحويل
اختيار المنتج : Simplex SC Female to FC male conversion adapter
كمية البضائع :
رقم الطلب: يرجى تذكر رقم طلبك
اختيار المنتج :
تاريخ التسليم او الوصول:
ملاحظة الطلب :
نصائح: يملك "*"تحديد الحقول المطلوبة
ابقى على تواصل
يمكنك التواصل معنا من خلال زيارة عنواننا الفعلي أو إجراء مكالمة أو إرسال بريد إلكتروني إلينا. لدينا الأشياء المهنية مع تستقبل لك ودية وبحرارة.
9F ، بلوك 2 ، GU OLE park ، 1 l حديد G street ، hu طويل ، A ، S حقيقي للغاية ، الصين
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
تابعنا
احصل على آخر الأخبار من خلال متابعتنا على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي أو الاشتراك
حقوق النشر © 2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO.، LIMITED.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
إقتبس