سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.

FBT Singlemode FIber Coupler - Steel tube type

FBT Singlemode  FIber Coupler - Steel tube type 1x2Fused Biconic Taper (FBT) coupler, also be called FBT splitter, based on the traditional technology, it is to bundle together two or more optical fibers, and then pull the cone machine melt stretching, and real-time monitoring the change of the ratio, spectral ratio requirements after melt stretching, one side retain a single fiber (the rest ...
  • وصف
  • مواصفات
  • تطبيقات
  • تحميل
  • تحقيق

FBT Singlemode  FIber Coupler - Steel tube type 1x2


Fused Biconic Taper (FBT) coupler, also be called FBT splitter, based on the traditional technology, it is to bundle together two or more optical fibers, and then pull the cone machine melt stretching, and real-time monitoring the change of the ratio, spectral ratio requirements after melt stretching, one side retain a single fiber (the rest of the cut) as input, the other end is a multi-channel output.


As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT coupler are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment


OMC's FBT Singlemode coupler 1X2 2X2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 and fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity. Singlemode standard coupler and wideband coupler components find extensive application to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.


Key Features

Low insertion loss

Low polarization dependent loss

High Return Loss Optional

Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60. (50/50 as default.)

Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays

Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

Qualified under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 High Quality Plastic ABS Box


Performance Specifications


Single Standard Couplers

Grade

P Grade

A Grade

Coupling Ratio(%)

50/50

50/50

Excess Loss (Typical)(dB)

0.07

0.1

Maximum insertion loss(dB)

3.4

3.5

Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

0.15

0.2

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310,1480,1550 or custom wavelength


Single Wideband Couplers

Grade

P Grade

A Grade

Coupling Ratio(%)

50/50

50/50

Excess Loss (Typical)(dB)

0.07

0.1

Maximum lnsertion loss(dB)

3.4

3.6

Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

0.15

0.2

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310±40,1550±40,or custom wavelength

Coupling Ratio(%)

1~50

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-20~+80

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Fiber Type

SMF-28

Fiber Pigtail Length(m)

1

Port Configuration

1×2 or 2×2

Dimensions (mm)

Package D,E,F,G

Coupling Ratio/insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio

Insertion Loss


P Grade

A Grade

40/60

4.4/2.5

4.6/2.8

30/70

5.6/1.8

6.0/2.0

20/80

7.4/1.1

7.7/1.3

10/90

10.8/0.6

11.6/0.8

5/95

14.2/0.4

14.6/0.5

2/98

18.5/0.2

19.0/0.3

1/99

21.0/0.2

21.5/0.3

The relation picture of Insertion Loss & Wavelength、Temperature

 FBT Singlemode Standard Coupler

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:

Package D:

3mm x 45mm stainless steel tube

Package E:

3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package F:

3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube

Package G:

10mm x 20mm x 90mm case

Pigtail Style:

Package D,E:

250um bare fiber

Package F

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube

Package G:

2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube


Applications

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

CATV Systems Amplifying,

Monitoring System


إذا كنت ترغب في طلب المنتجات ، يرجى ملء نموذج الطلب عبر الإنترنت.
معلومات العميل >>
اسم الشركة: *  
اتصل: *  
رقم الاتصال: *    
هاتف محمول: *  
عنوان الإتصال: *  
عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني: *    
معلومات الطلبية >>
رقم المنتج:
سلسلة خاصة : FBT المفردة الألياف المقرنة - حديد نوع أنبوب
اختيار المنتج : FBT Singlemode FIber Coupler - Steel tube type
كمية البضائع :
رقم الطلب: يرجى تذكر رقم طلبك
اختيار المنتج :
تاريخ التسليم او الوصول:
ملاحظة الطلب :
نصائح: يملك "*"تحديد الحقول المطلوبة
السابق: لا يوجدالمقبل: لا شيء
ابقى على تواصل
يمكنك التواصل معنا من خلال زيارة عنواننا الفعلي أو إجراء مكالمة أو إرسال بريد إلكتروني إلينا. لدينا الأشياء المهنية مع تستقبل لك ودية وبحرارة.
9F ، بلوك 2 ، GU OLE park ، 1 l حديد G street ، hu طويل ، A ، S حقيقي للغاية ، الصين
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
تابعنا
احصل على آخر الأخبار من خلال متابعتنا على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي أو الاشتراك
حقوق النشر © 2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO.، LIMITED.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
إقتبس