سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.

24F MTP Loopback Module

24F MTP Loopback ModuleMTP Loopback modules provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions. It used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks.Loopbacks are built to link Transceivers (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments...
  • وصف
  • مواصفات
  • تطبيقات
  • تحميل
  • تحقيق

24F MTP Loopback Module

MTP Loopback modules provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions. It used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks.

Loopbacks are built to link Transceivers (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

 

 

MTP loopback assemblies’ standard products include a female MTP 12-fiber interface with 8-fiber Quad Small Form-actor Pluggable (QSFP) option or 24-fiber, singlemode or multimode ferrules. Our compact and rugged

housing design provides high stability and reliability.

 

24F MTP Fiber Loopback Module allows verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP devices. 

 

OMC offers a line of MTP fiber optic loopback assemblies for burn-in and testing of MTP network components and systems. These MTP Loopback Assemblies are used to effectively test transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment, particularly for telecom and datacom requirements. They are packaged in a compact housing for the highest density available for these applications.


Features

SM 9/125, MM 50/125, MM 62.5/12512 or 24 Fiber Ferrule

Female and Male MTP/MTP option of Connectors

Polarity Variants selection40G QSFP+ and 100G CXP/CFP transceivers

Factory Terminated and Tested MTP Interface

MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties


Specifications

Item

Parameter

Fiber Type

Singlemode or Multimode

Fiber Diameter

9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5/125um

Insertion loss

MM<1.2dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB,SM(G657A1)<0.75dB

Return loss

SM>55dB; MM>25dB

Insert-pull Test

500times, IL<0.5dB

Operation Temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Tensile Resistance

15kgf

Size

60mm*20mm

Polarity (Channel Alignment)

24F MTP Loopback Module

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MTP/MTP interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

12 Fibers MTP Fiber Loopback Module


إذا كنت ترغب في طلب المنتجات ، يرجى ملء نموذج الطلب عبر الإنترنت.
معلومات العميل >>
اسم الشركة: *  
اتصل: *  
رقم الاتصال: *    
هاتف محمول: *  
عنوان الإتصال: *  
عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني: *    
معلومات الطلبية >>
رقم المنتج:
سلسلة خاصة : MTP الاسترجاع
اختيار المنتج : 24F MTP Loopback Module
كمية البضائع :
رقم الطلب: يرجى تذكر رقم طلبك
اختيار المنتج :
تاريخ التسليم او الوصول:
ملاحظة الطلب :
نصائح: يملك "*"تحديد الحقول المطلوبة
ابقى على تواصل
يمكنك التواصل معنا من خلال زيارة عنواننا الفعلي أو إجراء مكالمة أو إرسال بريد إلكتروني إلينا. لدينا الأشياء المهنية مع تستقبل لك ودية وبحرارة.
9F ، بلوك 2 ، GU OLE park ، 1 l حديد G street ، hu طويل ، A ، S حقيقي للغاية ، الصين
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
تابعنا
احصل على آخر الأخبار من خلال متابعتنا على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي أو الاشتراك
حقوق النشر © 2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO.، LIMITED.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
إقتبس