سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.
سلسلة MMC-ST تجعل الطيران أسهل.

Pre-terminated patch cable

High Quality and Cost-effective 4-144F Pre-terminated patch cable-fanout 900um cablePre-terminated Patch cable also be called Bunch/Distribution patch cable or Mini breakout patch cable. It’s a installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. They are designed for direct connector assembly with no need for splice connectors.  OMC...
  • وصف
  • مواصفات
  • تطبيقات
  • تحميل
  • تحقيق

High Quality and Cost-effective 4-144F Pre-terminated patch cable-fanout 900um cable

Pre-terminated Patch cable also be called Bunch/Distribution patch cable or Mini breakout patch cable. It’s a installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. They are designed for direct connector assembly with no need for splice connectors. 

 

OMC's Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high-speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.


Connector's Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973

ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

MU: TIA/EIA-604-3A, GR-326.NTT-MU, JIS and IEC.

DIN: IEC61754-3

E2000: IEC61754-15


Features

1.100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2.Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3.Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4.Low insertion loss and added loss.

5.Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6.High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8.LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MU,LX.5,DIN,D4

Jacket OD(mm)

4cores:5.0mm

6cores:5.3mm

8cores:5.6mm

12cores:6.3mm

24cores:8.3mm

48cores:10.5mm

Fiber Mode

9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm,

Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Orange; OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Polish

PC,UPC,APC

Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

MM:850nm

Cable Type

Multi-fibers Breakout 0.9mm unit cable

Jacket Material

LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

Insertion loss

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM P ≥ 35dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 Items

 Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

End-face Quality (MM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

Length Tolerance

Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0

+5/-0

1

+10/-0

10

+15/-0

40

+0.5% x L/-0


 

 


Application:


1.Optical fiber communication systems engineering

2.Fiber optic data communication network

3.Connected with trunk cables on one end, equipment port on the other end.

4.Connected with transfer modules on one end, equipment port on the other end.


إذا كنت ترغب في طلب المنتجات ، يرجى ملء نموذج الطلب عبر الإنترنت.
معلومات العميل >>
اسم الشركة: *  
اتصل: *  
رقم الاتصال: *    
هاتف محمول: *  
عنوان الإتصال: *  
عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني: *    
معلومات الطلبية >>
رقم المنتج:
سلسلة خاصة : قبل كابل التصحيح منتهية
اختيار المنتج : Pre-terminated patch cable
كمية البضائع :
رقم الطلب: يرجى تذكر رقم طلبك
اختيار المنتج :
تاريخ التسليم او الوصول:
ملاحظة الطلب :
نصائح: يملك "*"تحديد الحقول المطلوبة
السابق: لا يوجدالمقبل: لا شيء
منتجات ذات صله
ابقى على تواصل
يمكنك التواصل معنا من خلال زيارة عنواننا الفعلي أو إجراء مكالمة أو إرسال بريد إلكتروني إلينا. لدينا الأشياء المهنية مع تستقبل لك ودية وبحرارة.
9F ، بلوك 2 ، GU OLE park ، 1 l حديد G street ، hu طويل ، A ، S حقيقي للغاية ، الصين
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
تابعنا
احصل على آخر الأخبار من خلال متابعتنا على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي أو الاشتراك
حقوق النشر © 2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO.، LIMITED.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
إقتبس